CANDIDATES FOR THE MARCH 17, 2020 PRIMARY ELECTION

DELEGATES-AT-LARGE AND ALTERNATES-AT-LARGE TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION
4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

Michael Bennet (D)
Joseph R. Biden, Jr. (D)
Michael R. Bloomberg (D)
Cory Booker (D)
Pete Buttigieg (D)
Tulsi Gabbard (D)
Amy Klobuchar (D)
Deval Patrick (D)
Bernie Sanders (D)
Tom Steyer (D)
Donald J. Trump (R)
Elizabeth Warren (D)
Andrew Yang (D) [WRITE-IN]

DISTRICT DELEGATES AND DISTRICT ALTERNATES TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION
(5TH DISTRICT)
4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

Donald J. Trump (R)


REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS
(5TH DISTRICT)
2 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

Michael Xavier Carrigan (D) 416 West State Street, North Baltimore, OH 45872
Bob Latta (R) 1528 Muirfield Dr., Bowling Green 43402
Gene Redinger (D) 426 E. Wilson Street, Bryan 43506
Nick Rubando (D) 140 N Main St Apt 3, Bowling Green 43402


JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1-1-2021
VOTE FOR ONE

Sharon L. Kennedy (R) 6748 Ashe Knoll, Hamilton, OH 45011
John P. O’Donnell (D) 1049 Homewood Drive, Lakewood, OH 44107


JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1-2-2021
VOTE FOR ONE

Jennifer L. Brunner (D) 155 West Main Street, Apt. 1103, Columbus, OH 43215
Judi French (R) 1113 Westwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43212


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS – 3RD DISTRICT
FULL TERM COMMENCING 2-9-2021
6 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

Mark C. Miller (R) 13113 Township Road 204, Findlay, OH 45840


MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN – 1ST DISTRICT
2 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

*Robert E Campbell (R) 12333 County Road 216, Findlay, OH 45840


MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN – 1ST DISTRICT
2 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

*Gina R Campbell (R) 12333 County Road 216, Findlay, OH 45840


MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE
(5TH DISTRICT)
VOTE FOR TWO

Don Kissick (L)


STATE REPRESENTATIVE – 83RD DISTRICT
2 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

*Jon Cross (R) 16511 Maureen Drive, Kenton, OH 43326


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1-1-2021
6 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

*Jonathan P. Starn (R) 119 Second Street, Findlay, OH 45840


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
PROBATE & JUVENILE DIVISION
FULL TERM COMMENCING 2-9-2021
6 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

*Kristen K. Johnson (R) 3338 Ridgeview Drive, Findlay , OH 45840


COUNTY COMMISSIONER
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1-2-2021
4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

Mike Pepple (R) 13097 Township Road 37, Findlay, OH 45840
Bruce Workman (D) 1407 Fleetwood Ave, Findlay, OH 45840


COUNTY COMMISSIONER
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1-3-2021
4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

William L. Bateson (R) 20368 Township Road 68, Arlington, OH 45814
Ronald L. DeCooman (D) 4251 County Road 236, Arcadia, OH 44804
Miranda M. Lobdell (R) 4874 Township Road 230, Findlay, OH 45840
Michael Recker (R) 8200 County Road 248, Findlay, OH 45840


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

*Phillip A. Riegle (R) 22525 Township Road 184, Arlington, OH 45814


CLERK OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

*Cathy Prosser Wilcox (R) 430 Prentiss Ave, Findlay, OH  45840


SHERIFF
4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

*Michael E. Heldman (R) 170 Blue Bonnet Drive, Findlay, OH 45840
Tim Saltzman (R) 1300 Woodworth Drive, Findlay, OH 45840
Verl Warnimont (R) 15639 County Road 12, Rawson, OH 45881


COUNTY RECORDER
4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

*Tracy L. Coldren (R) 7923 Township Road 237, Findlay, OH 45840


COUNTY TREASURER
4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

*J. Steve Welton (R) 625 West Circle Drive, Findlay, OH 45840


COUNTY ENGINEER
4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

*Douglas E. Cade (R) 14815 County Road 60, Findlay, OH 45840


CORONER
4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

*Mark R. Fox (R) 8378 Lakewood, Findlay, OH 45840


MEMBER OF COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE
4 YEAR TERM
VOTE FOR ONE

FINDLAY 1A
*Shawn R. Carpenter (R) 2105 North Blanchard Street, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 1B

FINDLAY 1C
*Melissa Kritzell (D) 2036 Woodridge Crescent, Findlay, OH 45840
Bruce Workman (D) 1407 Fleetwood Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 1D
*Susan Jo Hite (R) 1320 Avalon Terrace, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 2A
*Mary Harshfield (D) 2126 Stonecliff Drive, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 2B
Cheryl Blakely (R) 2219 Lone Tree Drive, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 2C
*Deborah A. Cook (R) 832 Fox Run Road, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 2D
*Donald J. Rasmussen (R) 2330 Windsong Drive, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 2E
*Dennis J. Hellmann (R) 720 Timberview Drive, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 3A
*Bonnie D. Dunbar (R) 1917 Greendale Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
Elliott T. Werth (R) 2029 Greendale Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 3B
Michael S. Tanner (R) 709 Center Street, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 3C

FINDLAY 3D
*Donald E. Beck (R) 819 Morse Street, Findlay, OH 45840
Sue E. Williams (R) 804 Fishlock, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 4A
*Renee Leguire (R) 148 Larkins Street, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 4B

FINDLAY 4C
*William G. Johns (R) 118 ½ East Sandusky Street, Apt. 9, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 4D
*Elizabeth Candler (D) 131 Hancock Street, Findlay, OH 45840
Lee A. Weygandt (D) 204 Greenlawn Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
Dick Larick (R) 327 Glendale Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
*Thomas A. Ross (R) 314 3rd Street, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 4E
*Anne E. Spence (R) 711 Fifth Street, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 5A
*Jody Beall O’Brien (R) 1421 Hurd Avenue, Findlay, OH 45840
*Frederick G. Walter (D) 1308 South Main Street, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 5B
Nancy Moody Russo (R) 2131 South Main Street, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 5C
*Charles D Clapper (R) 1004 Eagle Ridge Drive, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 5D
Stephanie M. Bishop (R) 401 Church Hill Drive, Findlay, OH 45840
Timothy J. Davis (D) 382 Carlee Lane, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 5E
*Brian R. Bauman (R) 1845 Eggleston Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 6A
*Susan A. Thompson (R) 615 West Foulke, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 6B

FINDLAY 6C

FINDLAY 6D

FINDLAY 7A
*Robert E. Feighner, Jr. (R) 3218 Ridgeview Drive, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 7B
Melinda J. Cole (R) 2804 North Main Street, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 7C
*Todd W. Freeman (R) 2500 North Main Street, Findlay, OH 45840

FINDLAY 7D

FINDLAY 7E
Michael Love (R) 416 Monroe Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

FOSTORIA NORTH

FOSTORIA SOUTH

ALLEN EAST
Miranda M. Lobdell (R) 4874 Township Road 230, Findlay, OH 45840

ALLEN WEST

AMANDA

BIGLICK
Judith K. Cole (R) 23646 County Road 7, Alvada, OH 44802
Judy Thomas Pusateri (R) 6855 Township Road 254, Findlay, OH 45840

BLANCHARD
*Sheldon David DeVore (R) 603 County Road 86, Findlay, OH 45840

CASS
Ronald L. DeCooman (D) 4251 County Road 236, Arcadia, OH 44804
Ronald Stacy (R) 15502 Township Road 212, Findlay, OH 45840

DELAWARE
*Phillip A. Riegle (R) 22525 Township Road 184, Arlington, OH 45814

EAGLE
*Douglas E. Cade (R) 14815 County Road 60, Rawson, OH 45881

JACKSON
*Mike Pepple (R) 13097 Township Road 37, Findlay, OH 45840

LIBERTY NORTH

LIBERTY NORTHEAST
Joe Greiner (R) 2309 Northridge, Findlay, OH 45840

LIBERTY NORTHWEST

LIBERTY SOUTHEAST
Thom Bissell (R) 8391 County Road 140, Apt E, Findlay, OH 45840

LIBERTY SOUTHWEST

MADISON EAST

MADISON WEST
*Aleta Boecker (R) 121 Hickory Grove Drive, Arlington, OH 45814
Roy G. Mason (R) 261 West Main Cross, Arlington, OH 45814

MARION NORTH
Jerry Casey (R) 16011 Sherwood Road, Findlay, OH 45840

MARION SOUTH
Richard Debord (R) 8380 Indian Lake Drive, Findlay, OH 45840
*George Shafer (D) 1614 Burson Drive, Findlay, OH 45840

MCCOMB VILLAGE

ORANGE
Brandon Shilling (R) 3774 County Road 1, Ada, OH 45810
Juliette Lawson (D) 18770 Township Road 59, Rawson, OH 45881

PLEASANT
Thomas E. Blunk (R) 5772 Township Road 21, McComb, OH 45858

PORTAGE

UNION EAST

UNION WEST
*Lee Swisher (R) 16862 State Route 235, Mt. Cory, OH 45868

VAN BUREN
*Mary L. Coldren (R) 18595 Township Road 60, Jenera, OH 45841
*Lori Miller (D) 20303 Township Road 60, Jenera, OH 45841

WASHINGTON
Allison Bowman (R) 1025 Township Road 293, Fostoria, OH 44830

* Incumbents